You are not logged in. Log in or sign up

2019 IWF-Masters World Championships: Registered Entries

This is the final list of the 796 weightlifters who have completed the entire registration process and will be competing in the World Championships in August.

The minimum start total is determined by applying the 15/10 Kilo Rule to either the athlete's entry total or the category's qualifying total, whichever is appropriate for each athlete's qualifying meet.

Home

Category: M35/55kg (qualifying total: 170 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 ESA Jose Fabricio GONZALEZ GAMEZ 1981 175 kg 160 kg

Category: M35/61kg (qualifying total: 184 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 ARM Arsen TAMRAZYAN 1983 210 kg 195 kg
2 USA Brandon HOBBS 1981 190 kg 175 kg
3 USA Jason WINDLEY 1982 188 kg 173 kg

Category: M35/67kg (qualifying total: 195 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 FRA Antoine SERRE 1983 231 kg 216 kg
2 LBN Elias DAOUD 1981 220 kg 205 kg
3 ARG Lucas Adriano ELEMBERG 1980 215 kg 200 kg
4 CAN Keith LEONG 1982 215 kg 200 kg
5 USA Dustin MA 1982 209 kg 194 kg
6 OMA Said ALMARHOOBI 1982 200 kg 185 kg
7 USA Eric SIEGEL 1983 197 kg 182 kg
8 QAT Khalid NABINA 1983 195 kg 180 kg

Category: M35/73kg (qualifying total: 206 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Chad VAUGHN 1980 275 kg 260 kg
2 USA Sun CHANG 1982 249 kg 234 kg
3 USA Christopher WEISS 1983 245 kg 230 kg
4 CHI Esteban TOLOZA BRIONES 1981 225 kg 210 kg
5 FRA Edmond WARTELLE 1983 223 kg 208 kg
6 USA Robert SIRKIS JR 1981 222 kg 191 kg
7 IND Kedar KARNIK 1982 213 kg 198 kg
8 USA Paul KOSTAS 1981 213 kg 198 kg
9 CAN Craig ASTLE 1981 212 kg 197 kg
10 UZB Zukhriddin KUTPITDINOV 1983 208 kg 193 kg
11 BRA Gilson MELO 1984 206 kg 191 kg

Category: M35/81kg (qualifying total: 218 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 ARM Ara KHACHATRYAN 1982 300 kg 285 kg
2 USA Christopher DOUGLAS 1981 293 kg 278 kg
3 USA Justin DEVEREUX 1982 281 kg 266 kg
4 CHI Javier GONZÁLEZ OPAZO 1983 274 kg 203 kg
5 CAN Frank LONGO 1984 270 kg 255 kg
6 USA Geoffrey STEINBACHER 1981 269 kg 254 kg
7 HUN János BARANYAI 1984 260 kg 245 kg
8 CAN Albert PILON 1981 253 kg 203 kg
9 USA Marko STANKOVICH 1983 248 kg 203 kg
10 ESA Marvin Antonio MARTINEZ CASTANEDA 1982 241 kg 203 kg

Category: M35/89kg (qualifying total: 228 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Wilson FLEMING 1982 298 kg 213 kg
2 USA Matt SCOTT 1984 278 kg 263 kg
3 CAN David SPURR 1983 262 kg 213 kg
4 USA Gregory MINGS 1983 258 kg 243 kg
5 CAN Tim ENFIELD 1983 249 kg 234 kg
6 USA Matthew TAPPLY 1982 247 kg 232 kg
7 IRL James SWAN 1984 241 kg 226 kg
8 FRA Florian HUET 1981 240 kg 213 kg
9 UZB Mukhammadaminov ABDURASHID 1983 240 kg 225 kg
10 USA Jeffrey LINDEMAN 1980 239 kg 224 kg

Category: M35/96kg (qualifying total: 235 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 FRA Vincent FONTENELLE 1980 303 kg 288 kg
2 SWE Rasmus OLOFSSON 1984 270 kg 255 kg
3 USA Anthony KOENS 1983 257 kg 220 kg
4 CAN Timothy MARANDO 1982 253 kg 238 kg
5 CAN James JOHNSON 1981 251 kg 236 kg
6 CAN D Adam WHITTAL 1984 250 kg 235 kg
7 IND Santokh KUMAR 1980 250 kg 235 kg
8 USA Neville CHU 1983 248 kg 233 kg
9 USA Eric MCGILL 1984 246 kg 231 kg
10 USA Christopher ROMANO 1980 245 kg 230 kg

Category: M35/102kg (qualifying total: 240 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Benjamin OVERKAMP 1982 293 kg 278 kg
2 USA Matthew POWERS 1982 285 kg 270 kg
3 USA Jared COON 1980 282 kg 267 kg
4 CAN Justin SPENCER 1981 275 kg 260 kg
5 USA Jorge MUNOZ 1982 264 kg 249 kg
6 USA Ryan GRAGE 1984 260 kg 245 kg
7 PUR Luis R RODRÍGUEZ CHARLES 1983 256 kg 241 kg
8 GBR Heangkoing CHEA 1983 246 kg 231 kg
9 USA Nathan CHARPENTIER 1984 242 kg 227 kg
10 IRL Stephen HYLAND 1983 242 kg 227 kg

Category: M35/109kg (qualifying total: 246 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA David ETHIER 1983 305 kg 290 kg
2 USA Daniel SWANK 1983 296 kg 281 kg
3 USA James SOUCIE 1982 280 kg 265 kg
4 LBN Adnan EL JLAILATI 1984 270 kg 255 kg
5 GBR Christopher JONES 1982 253 kg 238 kg
6 IND Gurpreet SINGH 1980 250 kg 235 kg

Category: M35/+109kg (qualifying total: 250 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 CAN Gabriel AUCLAIR 1984 310 kg 295 kg
2 USA Kenneth RITENOUR 1984 287 kg 272 kg
3 USA Adam HAMILTON 1984 276 kg 261 kg
4 USA Donald JACKSON 1982 276 kg 261 kg
5 PHI Richard Pep AGOSTO 1984 275 kg 260 kg
6 USA Sigfredo RIVERA 1982 265 kg 250 kg
7 USA Brandon DAVIS 1981 256 kg 241 kg

Category: M40/55kg (qualifying total: 161 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 TUN Mohamed Zine El Abidine ZOUARI 1977 163 kg 146 kg

Category: M40/61kg (qualifying total: 173 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Nghiep DINH 1976 216 kg 201 kg
2 TUN Atef JARRAY 1976 200 kg 185 kg
3 CAN John FLORENTO 1979 190 kg 175 kg
4 USA Robert MIRANDA 1977 180 kg 165 kg

Category: M40/67kg (qualifying total: 184 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 RUS Dmitrii SUKHAREV 1977 205 kg 190 kg
2 LBN Oussama MISTO 1975 200 kg 185 kg
3 USA Tony LAU 1978 194 kg 179 kg
4 RSA Ryan ERASMUS 1978 191 kg 169 kg

Category: M40/73kg (qualifying total: 194 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 NOR Ronny MATNISDAL 1978 255 kg 179 kg
2 USA Nicholas HURNDON 1976 222 kg 207 kg
3 USA Spencer TSAI 1977 220 kg 205 kg
4 USA Mark BINDER 1976 204 kg 189 kg
5 USA Vincent MARTINEZ 1977 203 kg 188 kg
6 ESP Jaizki MENDIZABAL 1977 194 kg 179 kg

Category: M40/81kg (qualifying total: 205 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 CAN Jason CAIN 1978 246 kg 231 kg
2 IRI Yaghoub MOHAMMADALIPOUR 1978 245 kg 230 kg
3 POL Przemysław PATEREK 1979 240 kg 225 kg
4 USA John BOVA 1979 236 kg 221 kg
5 CAN Curtis LAUGHREN 1979 235 kg 220 kg
6 CAN Yan Chak Kenneth LO 1976 225 kg 210 kg
7 USA Michael ROMERO 1975 222 kg 190 kg
8 LBN Maarouf TARHA 1975 220 kg 205 kg
9 CAN Glenn OGLETREE 1976 213 kg 198 kg
10 CAN Michael CHALONER 1975 210 kg 195 kg

Category: M40/89kg (qualifying total: 215 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 CAN Glen HUTCHINSON 1976 277 kg 200 kg
2 USA Matthew BLANKENSHIP 1976 257 kg 200 kg
3 CAN Ian ROBINSON 1978 256 kg 241 kg
4 USA Donald SMITH 1979 250 kg 235 kg
5 USA Thomas GIBBS 1976 242 kg 227 kg
6 CAN Zeke CABELL 1978 237 kg 222 kg
7 AUS Mark MUIR 1979 230 kg 215 kg
8 IND Khemjeet Singh RANA 1979 230 kg 215 kg
9 CAN Tim NOBLE 1976 225 kg 210 kg
10 CAN Michael JACKSON 1976 220 kg 205 kg

Category: M40/96kg (qualifying total: 222 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Jason SNEED 1978 269 kg 254 kg
2 RUS Dmitrii IVANOV 1975 265 kg 250 kg
3 USA Chris SHEPPARD 1976 260 kg 245 kg
4 GBR Jason STEPHENSON 1979 260 kg 245 kg
5 ALB Kreshnik LEKA 1977 255 kg 207 kg
6 USA Leonardo ACOSTA 1977 255 kg 240 kg
7 CAN Sacha AMEDE 1975 255 kg 240 kg
8 SUI Lukas STIRNEMANN 1977 252 kg 237 kg
9 USA Kevin WRIGHT 1976 250 kg 235 kg
10 IRI Ali GHAHRAMANI 1976 240 kg 225 kg
11 PAN Hiram CEREZO 1975 232 kg 217 kg

Category: M40/102kg (qualifying total: 227 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Ahje PALMER 1979 288 kg 273 kg
2 NOR Børge AADLAND 1976 275 kg 260 kg
3 CAN Steven BISHOP 1975 268 kg 212 kg
4 USA Javier ACOSTA 1975 251 kg 236 kg
5 CAN Mohan SANDHU 1976 247 kg 232 kg
6 USA Damien BIELLI 1977 244 kg 212 kg
7 IND Rajesh BATRA 1978 230 kg 215 kg
8 CAN Mike MILLER 1978 227 kg 212 kg
9 IND Karminder SINGH 1978 227 kg 212 kg

Category: M40/109kg (qualifying total: 232 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 FRA Nicolas BOYER 1978 274 kg 217 kg
2 LBN Ayman HOUMANI 1979 260 kg 245 kg
3 USA Jacob HACKL 1977 258 kg 243 kg

Category: M40/+109kg (qualifying total: 236 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Jason STARKS 1979 327 kg 312 kg
2 USA Robert Shane SEVCIK 1978 304 kg 289 kg
3 CAN Akos SANDOR 1977 282 kg 267 kg
4 USA Gary MCCHALICHER 1978 267 kg 252 kg
5 CAN Craig GILBERT 1975 266 kg 251 kg
6 EST Erik KUNINGAS 1977 260 kg 221 kg
7 GER Nikolai WINKLER 1976 257 kg 221 kg

Category: M45/61kg (qualifying total: 160 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 GBR Mark BECK 1970 174 kg 159 kg
2 CAN David PETIT 1972 166 kg 145 kg

Category: M45/67kg (qualifying total: 171 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 TUR Murat DEMİRTAŞ 1971 210 kg 195 kg
2 USA Eric BRAMWELL 1970 191 kg 176 kg
3 CHI Manuel Goliat HENRIQUEZ ARAYA 1970 175 kg 160 kg

Category: M45/73kg (qualifying total: 180 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 LBN Khodor ALAYWAN 1973 215 kg 200 kg
2 USA Mark MASSIE 1974 211 kg 196 kg
3 JPN Hidetoshi KUBOTA 1974 197 kg 165 kg
4 USA Clinton JORDAN 1971 195 kg 180 kg
5 CAN Peter ROHNE 1974 192 kg 177 kg
6 USA Nestor DAMASCO 1974 188 kg 173 kg
7 CAN Larry ROBINSON 1970 185 kg 170 kg
8 USA Jimmy NGUYEN 1974 180 kg 165 kg

Category: M45/81kg (qualifying total: 190 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 LBN Mostapha EL JLAILATI 1970 250 kg 235 kg
2 CAN Rumen STOIANOV 1971 238 kg 223 kg
3 CAN Claude CAOUETTE 1971 237 kg 175 kg
4 USA Eugene MCDOUGALL 1972 220 kg 205 kg
5 USA James AFTOSMIS 1972 219 kg 204 kg
6 USA Darnley ETIENNE 1971 216 kg 201 kg
7 USA Billy J AGUILAR 1974 214 kg 199 kg
8 USA Kevin OSTRANDER 1972 213 kg 198 kg

Category: M45/89kg (qualifying total: 199 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 ECU Walter LLERENA TORRES 1973 255 kg 240 kg
2 PAN Leonel DEL CASTILLO 1973 240 kg 184 kg
3 CAN Thomas SENIUK 1973 240 kg 225 kg
4 CAN Thorin GAULT 1973 236 kg 221 kg
5 URU Pablo ASUAGA 1970 234 kg 219 kg
6 GER Yves NEITZEL 1970 222 kg 184 kg
7 CAN Troy WALKER 1970 214 kg 199 kg
8 FRA David REMOND 1973 211 kg 196 kg
9 UZB Nematjon ABDUKHAMITOV 1971 205 kg 190 kg
10 USA Anthony MCKEE 1973 204 kg 189 kg
11 CAN Michael LIEBERMAN 1974 201 kg 186 kg

Category: M45/96kg (qualifying total: 205 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 IRI Javad SAMIEEMATIN 1970 250 kg 235 kg
2 CAN David ADAMS 1974 250 kg 235 kg
3 EST Jaanus HIIEMÄE 1974 242 kg 190 kg
4 USA James RUTTER 1972 235 kg 220 kg
5 UKR Oleksandr HLYZHEV 1971 235 kg 220 kg
6 USA Scottie HUBBARD 1973 222 kg 207 kg
7 LBN Mostapha TARHA 1971 220 kg 205 kg
8 USA Neil KANTERMAN 1971 218 kg 190 kg
9 CAN Duane WEBBER 1974 213 kg 198 kg
10 IRI Masoud SOLTANTOYEH 1970 205 kg 190 kg

Category: M45/102kg (qualifying total: 210 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 CAN Éric CHEVRIER 1970 272 kg 195 kg
2 USA John STIEN 1974 251 kg 236 kg
3 CAN Tirath SANDHU 1970 222 kg 207 kg

Category: M45/109kg (qualifying total: 215 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 UKR Mykhailo HAL 1971 270 kg 255 kg
2 NZL Tevita NGALU 1973 245 kg 230 kg
3 LBN Abdul Fatah EL JLAILATI 1972 220 kg 205 kg

Category: M45/+109kg (qualifying total: 219 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 RUS Vladimir SUSHCHAK 1972 320 kg 305 kg
2 UKR Ihor TOMCHENKO 1970 270 kg 255 kg
3 USA Eric SHELANGOSKI 1972 253 kg 238 kg
4 IND Gurjit SINGH 1974 220 kg 205 kg

Category: M50/61kg (qualifying total: 148 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 LBN Wajih EL BOUNI 1969 180 kg 165 kg
2 JPN Masao HORII 1966 155 kg 140 kg
3 FRA Raphaël VIALLE 1969 149 kg 133 kg

Category: M50/67kg (qualifying total: 157 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 FRA Rachid KENZARI 1965 177 kg 162 kg
2 SUI Urs KERN 1967 174 kg 159 kg
3 AUS Benjamin SILVA 1967 170 kg 155 kg
4 CAN Mario ROBITAILLE 1965 161 kg 146 kg
5 IND Sudhakar JAYANT 1967 158 kg 142 kg

Category: M50/73kg (qualifying total: 166 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 BUL Angel GENCHEV ANGELOV 1967 218 kg 151 kg
2 UZB Vakhidiin NAJMIDINOV 1966 210 kg 195 kg
3 RUS Nikolay STEPANOV 1969 205 kg 190 kg
4 GER René RÜDIGER 1967 196 kg 151 kg
5 USA Osman MANZANARES 1965 191 kg 176 kg
6 GER Joachim ROHLAND 1965 190 kg 175 kg
7 USA Joseph DEROSA 1965 186 kg 171 kg
8 USA Jose RODRIGUEZ 1967 182 kg 167 kg
9 CHI William Rene ROJAS CORTES 1965 171 kg 156 kg
10 USA Aleksey KHOMENKO 1969 167 kg 152 kg

Category: M50/81kg (qualifying total: 175 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Oleg DANILOV 1969 231 kg 216 kg
2 RUS Oleg STARIKOV 1966 225 kg 210 kg
3 SWE Johan BARKENTIN 1966 220 kg 205 kg
4 GER Michael BRANKE 1965 203 kg 188 kg
5 ESP Carlos ARANDA AMEZ 1968 200 kg 160 kg
6 GER Ralf KLINGSCHAT 1966 198 kg 160 kg
7 CAN David DESSUREAULT 1969 188 kg 173 kg
8 CAN Stephane BERNIQUÉ 1968 187 kg 172 kg
9 CAN Yves ETHIER 1965 180 kg 165 kg

Category: M50/89kg (qualifying total: 183 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 EST Urmas TREIER 1969 239 kg 224 kg
2 USA Attila HUSZKA 1969 236 kg 221 kg
3 USA Piotr DRAPINSKI 1966 223 kg 208 kg
4 PER Alex Alfredo AGRAMONTE ALVARADO 1968 217 kg 202 kg
5 USA Daniel KUNITZ 1968 202 kg 187 kg
6 FRA Christophe HELENA 1968 200 kg 185 kg
7 IRI Alireza SHEIKHOLESLAMI KANDELOUSI 1968 198 kg 183 kg
8 CAN Chris CROTTY 1966 196 kg 181 kg
9 AUS Andrew STAVROULAKIS 1967 195 kg 180 kg
10 CAN Jamie CRANE 1967 190 kg 175 kg
11 USA Michael HUSZKA 1965 188 kg 173 kg

Category: M50/96kg (qualifying total: 189 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Robert ARROYO 1968 264 kg 249 kg
2 GER Jürgen WALKER 1969 225 kg 174 kg
3 AUS Stephen TAGUE 1969 214 kg 199 kg
4 BLR Alexander GRISHCHENKO 1968 210 kg 195 kg

Category: M50/102kg (qualifying total: 193 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 CAN Martin WALT 1968 200 kg 185 kg

Category: M50/109kg (qualifying total: 198 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA James STORCH 1966 260 kg 245 kg
2 SWE Joachim LÖNNBERG 1968 238 kg 183 kg
3 CZE Daniel KOLÁŘ 1968 235 kg 183 kg

Category: M50/+109kg (qualifying total: 201 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Christopher JOYCE 1969 236 kg 221 kg
2 GER Jürgen BRAUN 1966 232 kg 217 kg
3 USA Gregory DEEMER 1966 227 kg 212 kg
4 USA James MALONE 1967 213 kg 198 kg

Category: M55/55kg (qualifying total: 123 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 JPN Manabu KONYA 1963 125 kg 110 kg

Category: M55/61kg (qualifying total: 133 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Mark ONGEYBERG 1963 154 kg 139 kg

Category: M55/67kg (qualifying total: 141 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 CZE Petr KOLÁŘ 1963 180 kg 165 kg
2 BLR Vasili SHUMANSKI 1962 170 kg 155 kg
3 FRA Bernard ROOSEBEKE 1963 162 kg 147 kg
4 IRI Asghar JAFARI DAMANI 1961 160 kg 145 kg
5 CAN Behzad ALLAHYARI 1964 150 kg 135 kg
6 GUY Colin MCKOY 1962 145 kg 130 kg
7 MEX Jorge SANCHEZ 1964 145 kg 130 kg

Category: M55/73kg (qualifying total: 149 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 GBR Peter GALLAGHER 1964 200 kg 134 kg
2 RUS Nikolay SAMOKHVALOV 1961 184 kg 169 kg
3 IRI Aliasghar EBADI 1960 170 kg 155 kg
4 IND Peter GNALIAN 1960 170 kg 155 kg
5 CAN Jocelyn VACHON 1962 161 kg 146 kg
6 AUS Bouachanh THONGVILU 1961 160 kg 145 kg
7 USA Mark SIMON 1964 155 kg 140 kg

Category: M55/81kg (qualifying total: 157 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 ESP Francisco GARCÍA RODRÍGUEZ 1962 209 kg 194 kg
2 USA Jianping MA 1961 200 kg 185 kg
3 FRA Bruno COLIN 1964 196 kg 181 kg
4 CAN Ray BISSONNETTE 1964 184 kg 169 kg
5 JPN Mitsuhiro WATANABE 1962 174 kg 159 kg
6 AUT Manfred MESSNER 1962 171 kg 156 kg
7 USA Lee DRAPER 1960 171 kg 156 kg
8 FRA Alain TLIBI 1963 165 kg 150 kg
9 UZB Abdullo RAKHMATOV 1961 160 kg 145 kg

Category: M55/89kg (qualifying total: 165 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 HUN Peter ROSANICS 1964 220 kg 150 kg
2 CAN Gilles POIRIER 1961 214 kg 150 kg
3 GER Holger WORM 1961 210 kg 150 kg
4 FRA Thierry BOUSSARDON 1960 202 kg 187 kg
5 LBN Adnan MARFOUSSI 1964 200 kg 185 kg
6 NZL Andrew JAMESON 1963 198 kg 183 kg
7 GBR Brynley JONES 1961 197 kg 182 kg
8 CAN Guy GREAVETTE 1960 197 kg 182 kg
9 CAN Andre BOUTIN 1960 195 kg 180 kg
10 CAN John GARDEN 1964 195 kg 180 kg

Category: M55/96kg (qualifying total: 170 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 SVK Oskar PATASI 1960 241 kg 155 kg
2 CAN Jocelyn NORMAND 1960 221 kg 155 kg
3 USA Tom BERBERICH 1964 182 kg 167 kg
4 IND Kamaljit SINGH 1963 170 kg 155 kg

Category: M55/102kg (qualifying total: 174 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Douglas MAHNKE 1963 232 kg 217 kg
2 RUS Aleksandr LEONIDOV 1962 220 kg 205 kg
3 USA Tracy GLAWE 1962 200 kg 185 kg
4 USA Stephen POWELL 1960 197 kg 182 kg
5 TUN Chedly MRABET 1962 180 kg 165 kg
6 MON Eric BATTAGLIA 1962 178 kg 163 kg
7 IND Prasanna KULKARNI 1963 175 kg 160 kg

Category: M55/109kg (qualifying total: 178 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 AUT Roman SCHINHAN 1964 196 kg 181 kg
2 SWE Henrik NORBERG 1964 193 kg 178 kg
3 JPN Yuji SEINO 1964 190 kg 175 kg
4 CAN Tim SANDERSON 1964 184 kg 169 kg

Category: M55/+109kg (qualifying total: 181 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Rick BUCINELL 1964 285 kg 166 kg
2 RUS Konstantin SMOLONOGIN 1964 260 kg 245 kg
3 CAN Clive SMITH 1964 225 kg 210 kg
4 IRI Masoud NOURI GHASSABTABRIZI 1963 220 kg 205 kg
5 USA Brian LAMB 1962 190 kg 175 kg

Category: M60/55kg (qualifying total: 111 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 FRA Charles LARGET 1958 125 kg 110 kg
2 MGL Lkhagva SHARAV 1955 117 kg 102 kg

Category: M60/61kg (qualifying total: 120 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Brian MIYAMOTO 1959 158 kg 143 kg
2 CAN Paul GOLDBERG 1958 130 kg 115 kg

Category: M60/67kg (qualifying total: 127 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Barry MYERS 1959 158 kg 143 kg
2 CHI Juan VASQUEZ 1958 140 kg 125 kg

Category: M60/73kg (qualifying total: 134 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 GBR Andrew SEABER 1956 180 kg 165 kg
2 USA Frank PINHEIRO 1959 180 kg 165 kg
3 CAN Michel PIÉTRACUPA 1959 167 kg 152 kg
4 GER Jürgen KOPF 1957 151 kg 136 kg
5 FIN Hannu KARHULA 1959 143 kg 128 kg

Category: M60/81kg (qualifying total: 142 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 CAN Michael CARTWRIGHT 1959 207 kg 192 kg
2 FRA Geoffroy GUILLAUMET 1959 196 kg 181 kg
3 HUN Dobó LAJOS 1958 185 kg 170 kg
4 GER Klaus FÖRSTER 1955 176 kg 127 kg
5 SWE Toni JOHANSSON 1959 172 kg 157 kg
6 CAN André DIONNE 1957 166 kg 151 kg
7 USA George PJURA 1956 166 kg 151 kg
8 USA Hank BERGER 1957 153 kg 138 kg
9 USA Lincoln BRIGHAM 1959 152 kg 127 kg
10 USA David DESTEFANO 1959 151 kg 136 kg

Category: M60/89kg (qualifying total: 148 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 SWE Tomas RUDBERG 1959 213 kg 198 kg
2 CAN Terence HADLOW 1957 207 kg 133 kg
3 POL Mirosław ŻYCZKOWSKI 1959 201 kg 133 kg
4 POL Andrzej WILK 1957 183 kg 133 kg
5 CAN John CASE 1955 178 kg 163 kg
6 PUR Carlos RIVERA 1955 168 kg 153 kg
7 CHI Mario OLIVARES 1957 166 kg 133 kg

Category: M60/96kg (qualifying total: 153 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Steven HAMMING 1959 232 kg 217 kg
2 NOR Geir HESTMANN 1959 203 kg 188 kg
3 USA Kevin ROGERS 1959 180 kg 165 kg
4 USA Leslie SIMONTON 1958 165 kg 150 kg

Category: M60/102kg (qualifying total: 156 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Michael COHEN 1958 198 kg 183 kg
2 CAN Ayman MAZHAR 1959 175 kg 160 kg
3 GER Robert VOGL 1959 170 kg 155 kg
4 USA David EHRESMANN 1958 157 kg 142 kg

Category: M60/109kg (qualifying total: 160 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Mark SCHLUETER 1959 206 kg 191 kg
2 HUN Ferenc GYOLCSOS 1958 205 kg 190 kg

Category: M60/+109kg (qualifying total: 163 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Lemuel GRAYSON 1958 220 kg 205 kg
2 USA Mark SOLOMON 1958 210 kg 195 kg
3 ARM Vahram KHUDOYAN 1955 205 kg 190 kg

Category: M65/55kg (qualifying total: 98 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 FRA François VICENTE 1951 108 kg 93 kg

Category: M65/61kg (qualifying total: 106 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 FIN Uolevi KAHELIN 1950 153 kg 138 kg
2 USA Robert GILSDORF 1953 130 kg 115 kg
3 JPN Satoru WATANABE 1950 129 kg 91 kg
4 JPN Hiroshi SAKO 1951 126 kg 111 kg

Category: M65/67kg (qualifying total: 113 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 BLR Anatoliy LAVROV 1953 147 kg 132 kg
2 CAN Yves CARIGNAN 1952 139 kg 98 kg
3 USA Gary KARKUFF 1954 138 kg 123 kg
4 JPN Toshiyuki OUCHI 1954 128 kg 113 kg
5 USA John CRAMER 1952 115 kg 100 kg

Category: M65/73kg (qualifying total: 119 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 GER Harald Horst HERBERG 1954 178 kg 104 kg
2 GER Jürgen GREINER 1951 169 kg 104 kg
3 FRA Roland CHAVIGNY 1950 161 kg 146 kg
4 USA Robert BONDIMAN 1951 140 kg 125 kg
5 USA Clarke HOLLAND 1951 135 kg 104 kg
6 USA Art DONAHOE 1950 132 kg 117 kg
7 USA Vernon TICHENOR 1952 125 kg 110 kg
8 CAN David MAHONEY 1954 121 kg 106 kg

Category: M65/81kg (qualifying total: 125 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 RUS Gennadiy MURASHOV 1950 180 kg 165 kg
2 JPN Haruhiko OSAWA 1953 171 kg 156 kg
3 USA Leszek ZIOLKOWSKI 1952 147 kg 132 kg
4 DOM Ricardo GIL 1954 141 kg 126 kg
5 JPN Yoichi YAMADA 1953 135 kg 120 kg
6 FIN Markku WALAMIES 1952 130 kg 115 kg

Category: M65/89kg (qualifying total: 131 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 POL Witold SZCZĘSNY 1951 210 kg 195 kg
2 POL Jerzy ZALEJKO 1951 165 kg 116 kg
3 USA Victor REID 1954 160 kg 145 kg
4 USA John R CONSIDINE JR 1954 137 kg 122 kg

Category: M65/96kg (qualifying total: 135 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Juan SEPULVEDA 1952 178 kg 163 kg
2 USA David DIXON 1954 176 kg 161 kg
3 NOR Johan THONERUD 1953 171 kg 156 kg
4 FRA Bruno SAVOLDELLI 1951 140 kg 120 kg
5 CAN Owen DUGUAY 1950 140 kg 125 kg

Category: M65/102kg (qualifying total: 139 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA David MELTZER 1952 162 kg 147 kg

Category: M65/109kg (qualifying total: 142 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 POL Wiesław STEC 1952 171 kg 127 kg
2 USA Willis GARLAND 1952 165 kg 150 kg

Category: M65/+109kg (qualifying total: 144 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 SWE Jan HINRICHSEN 1953 162 kg 147 kg

Category: M70/55kg (qualifying total: 86 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 JPN Yukihiro SUZUKI 1947 105 kg 90 kg
2 JPN Hidetoshi ICHIKAWA 1949 101 kg 86 kg
3 USA Ronald JOHNSON 1949 90 kg 75 kg

Category: M70/61kg (qualifying total: 92 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 CHI Juan SANCHEZ 1947 114 kg 99 kg
2 AUS Yakov SHNEIDMAN 1948 109 kg 77 kg
3 CZE Jan HELEBRANT 1946 100 kg 85 kg

Category: M70/67kg (qualifying total: 98 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Bryant STAVELY 1947 138 kg 83 kg
2 JPN Tosio IZUMI 1949 130 kg 115 kg
3 CAN Ken MILLER 1947 111 kg 96 kg
4 NED Dick VAN LADESTEIJN 1948 98 kg 83 kg

Category: M70/73kg (qualifying total: 104 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 FIN Lasse Edvard TÖRMIKOSKI 1949 140 kg 125 kg
2 USA Frederick LOWE 1947 122 kg 107 kg
3 JPN Kinya KONNO 1948 118 kg 103 kg
4 USA John SEPPYES 1947 116 kg 101 kg
5 USA Gerard DUNNE 1947 110 kg 95 kg
6 SWE Morgan ASK 1949 110 kg 95 kg
7 CAN Yvon MATTE 1946 107 kg 92 kg

Category: M70/81kg (qualifying total: 109 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Joseph QUINN 1946 139 kg 124 kg
2 DEN Erik LENNETT 1949 130 kg 94 kg
3 LBN Georges MELKI 1947 110 kg 95 kg

Category: M70/89kg (qualifying total: 114 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 TUR Sali̇h SUVAR 1949 200 kg 185 kg
2 BLR Pavel KULIKOVSKI 1945 185 kg 170 kg
3 POL Stanisław KOZŁOWSKI 1947 165 kg 150 kg

Category: M70/96kg (qualifying total: 118 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 SWE Svante RAGNARSSON 1947 170 kg 103 kg
2 GER Alfred Ernst LEOPOLD 1949 160 kg 145 kg
3 USA Chris DARIOTIS 1949 150 kg 103 kg
4 USA Thomas HUGHES 1949 144 kg 103 kg
5 CAN Iain DOUGLAS 1949 130 kg 115 kg
6 USA John BUCKLEY 1948 121 kg 103 kg

Category: M70/102kg (qualifying total: 121 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 FRA Jean Paul BELMAS 1949 140 kg 106 kg
2 LBN Mohamad Nabil EL JLAILATI 1946 130 kg 115 kg

Category: M70/109kg (qualifying total: 124 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 GER Manfred SCHRÖDER 1946 171 kg 109 kg

Category: M70/+109kg (qualifying total: 126 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 POL Józef EJSMONT 1947 170 kg 111 kg
2 RUS Evgeniy SIDOROK 1947 150 kg 135 kg

Category: M75/55kg (qualifying total: 73 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 JPN Hideo YAMAUCHI 1944 89 kg 74 kg

Category: M75/61kg (qualifying total: 79 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 POL Jan CZAPLA 1942 95 kg 80 kg

Category: M75/67kg (qualifying total: 84 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 TUR Bi̇lal DOĞAN 1944 130 kg 115 kg
2 USA Glenn HARRIS 1941 85 kg 70 kg

Category: M75/73kg (qualifying total: 88 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 GER Friedrich DR. FABER 1940 111 kg 73 kg
2 CZE Pavel KLÁTIL 1942 107 kg 92 kg
3 HUN Gabor GYURA 1944 102 kg 73 kg
4 GER Erich METTEN 1943 100 kg 73 kg

Category: M75/81kg (qualifying total: 93 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 CAN Doug SINCLAIR 1942 138 kg 78 kg
2 RUS Boris DIDENKO 1940 125 kg 110 kg
3 ISR Jacob GIMMELSHTEIN 1941 125 kg 78 kg
4 RUS Nikolay KUDLAY 1944 125 kg 110 kg
5 JPN Masayoshi SEKIGUCHI 1940 94 kg 79 kg

Category: M75/89kg (qualifying total: 97 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 GER Emil FISCHER 1944 140 kg 82 kg
2 RUS Boris ARBATSKIY 1944 135 kg 120 kg
3 USA Barry LEWIS 1943 117 kg 102 kg
4 MGL Baljinnyam VANCHIN 1943 113 kg 98 kg
5 FRA Pierre LEBAILLY 1944 107 kg 92 kg
6 USA Ray HUEBSCHMANN 1944 102 kg 82 kg

Category: M75/96kg (qualifying total: 100 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 GER Horst JOOSS 1940 131 kg 85 kg
2 HUN Peter SZITA 1941 121 kg 85 kg

Category: M75/102kg (qualifying total: 103 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Richard SIPOS 1942 116 kg 101 kg

Category: M75/+109kg (qualifying total: 107 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Kim BUTTS 1943 114 kg 99 kg

Category: M80/55kg (qualifying total: 60 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 LTU Albinas NAUSEDA 1937 80 kg 65 kg
2 USA Monroe Ben NOWOTNY 1939 67 kg 52 kg
3 RUS Yury BUSYGIN 1934 60 kg 52 kg

Category: M80/61kg (qualifying total: 64 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Rudolf KOTLIKOV 1933 89 kg 52 kg
2 UKR Yevgen TAMCHI 1935 70 kg 55 kg

Category: M80/67kg (qualifying total: 68 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Iosif PLAGOV 1935 94 kg 79 kg

Category: M80/73kg (qualifying total: 72 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 CAN Marcel PERRON 1933 119 kg 57 kg
2 JPN Kozo KATSURAGAWA 1938 110 kg 57 kg
3 GUY Howard BOVELL 1939 80 kg 65 kg
4 JPN Hiroshi KOGA 1937 79 kg 57 kg
5 JPN Tsutomu KOBAYASHI 1932 77 kg 57 kg
6 CAN Mike JACKSON 1938 76 kg 61 kg

Category: M80/89kg (qualifying total: 80 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Robert STRANGE 1936 126 kg 111 kg
2 GER Heinz Friedrich KUHN 1937 112 kg 65 kg
3 DEN Preben PETERSEN 1939 110 kg 65 kg
4 CAN Edward FERGUSSON 1935 80 kg 65 kg

Category: M80/102kg (qualifying total: 84 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 FRA François ORTIZ 1939 115 kg 69 kg

Category: M80/109kg (qualifying total: 86 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 GBR James (Jim) FERGUSON 1938 104 kg 89 kg

Category: W35/49kg (qualifying total: 99 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 GBR Lisa TOBIAS 1980 142 kg 132 kg
2 USA Gina GIANNETTI 1981 138 kg 128 kg
3 USA Shawna SAVEDO 1983 134 kg 124 kg
4 USA Gabriela DELGADILLO SARABIA 1984 128 kg 118 kg
5 GBR Emma SUCKLING 1982 125 kg 115 kg
6 USA Katrina HARMATY 1981 113 kg 103 kg

Category: W35/55kg (qualifying total: 108 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Meghan VALENTINE 1980 152 kg 142 kg
2 USA Leslie MCKENNA 1984 142 kg 132 kg
3 CAN Joanne JEFFREY 1981 138 kg 128 kg
4 AUS Tara NOONAN 1980 132 kg 122 kg
5 USA Antonia PLAZIBAT 1980 130 kg 120 kg
6 CAN Melissa JANIS 1981 119 kg 109 kg
7 CAN Claudine MARTIN 1980 117 kg 107 kg
8 USA Caroline MERRITT 1983 114 kg 104 kg
9 GBR Chloe MOTION 1983 108 kg 98 kg

Category: W35/59kg (qualifying total: 114 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Kristi BREWER 1981 195 kg 185 kg
2 USA Jill THORNTON 1981 165 kg 155 kg
3 USA Elizabeth WHITE 1983 156 kg 146 kg
4 USA Carlee FULLER 1980 156 kg 146 kg
5 AUS Bonnie GRYLLS-GRAHAM 1981 150 kg 140 kg
6 CAN Caroline MUNDELL 1980 145 kg 104 kg
7 USA Delanie GROLL 1980 145 kg 135 kg
8 CAN Whitney NELSEN 1984 140 kg 130 kg
9 FRA Marie DESANDRE NAVARRE 1983 136 kg 126 kg
10 USA Amber GRAGE 1983 131 kg 121 kg
11 DEN Natasha CASSONE 1983 131 kg 121 kg

Category: W35/64kg (qualifying total: 119 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 NOR Marie GRYTHE 1984 174 kg 164 kg
2 USA Dara CHING 1984 173 kg 163 kg
3 CAN Lindsay MCCARDLE 1983 168 kg 158 kg
4 CAN Andrea ROBINSON 1982 166 kg 156 kg
5 TUN Hayet SASSI 1982 165 kg 155 kg
6 ARU Jennifer PITER 1983 161 kg 151 kg
7 GBR Heather BURT 1984 159 kg 149 kg
8 AUS Kate STEWART 1980 157 kg 147 kg
9 CAN Kirsten RIEWE 1982 156 kg 146 kg
10 CAN Amanda WHITING 1984 156 kg 146 kg
11 USA Johanna MOORE 1981 153 kg 143 kg

Category: W35/71kg (qualifying total: 127 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Sara COE 1982 179 kg 169 kg
2 USA Emily BUNNELL 1984 170 kg 160 kg
3 CAN Megan APOSTOLERIS 1981 166 kg 156 kg
4 USA Gwendolyn SISTO 1982 165 kg 117 kg
5 USA Lacey SOTELO 1982 163 kg 153 kg
6 GER Miriam MESSMER 1983 162 kg 117 kg
7 USA Megan FARRELL 1981 159 kg 149 kg
8 USA Erin ELY 1981 158 kg 148 kg
9 SWE Sandra WEAVER 1984 157 kg 147 kg
10 CAN Nichole LEE 1981 154 kg 144 kg
11 SLO Tina TURSIC 1983 150 kg 140 kg

Category: W35/76kg (qualifying total: 131 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Kristin ROSKOWICK 1980 171 kg 161 kg
2 USA Elizabeth BACON 1982 170 kg 160 kg
3 ITA Connie DI PIERRO 1981 167 kg 157 kg
4 AUS Kelly CAMERON 1980 164 kg 154 kg
5 CAN Beth KOSTUR 1983 157 kg 121 kg
6 USA Amy STUMVOLL 1983 154 kg 144 kg
7 AUS Meg WELLBY 1981 153 kg 143 kg
8 USA Selena CREED 1982 151 kg 141 kg
9 FIN Heli MYLLYKANGAS 1981 148 kg 138 kg
10 USA Courtney RAISER 1981 147 kg 137 kg
11 USA Amber BAIRD 1984 144 kg 134 kg
12 USA Julianne O’BRIEN 1982 144 kg 134 kg

Category: W35/81kg (qualifying total: 135 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Amanda COOK 1982 183 kg 173 kg
2 USA Traci STRICKFADEN 1982 164 kg 154 kg
3 PUR Maria MEJIAS 1984 160 kg 150 kg
4 CAN Ernestine DE VEYRA 1983 148 kg 138 kg
5 CAN Jil REID 1980 143 kg 133 kg
6 USA Annika DIERINGER 1984 137 kg 127 kg
7 NOR Ingeborg ENDRESEN 1980 135 kg 125 kg

Category: W35/87kg (qualifying total: 139 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Mary COLASANTO 1982 184 kg 129 kg
2 USA Ashley VERNON 1984 161 kg 151 kg
3 AUS Gemma O'BRIEN 1983 158 kg 148 kg
4 USA Urbana SEPULVEDA 1982 151 kg 141 kg
5 PUR Yamillette BERNIER 1981 144 kg 129 kg
6 IND Harjeet KAUR 1982 140 kg 130 kg

Category: W35/+87kg (qualifying total: 147 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Erin MOLL 1984 180 kg 170 kg
2 USA Sarah TYLER 1982 175 kg 165 kg
3 USA Megan HAYMAKER 1984 173 kg 163 kg
4 USA Gayge MAGGIO 1981 155 kg 145 kg
5 MGL Sarantsetseg SUKHBAATAR 1980 151 kg 141 kg
6 IND Geeta RANI 1981 150 kg 140 kg
7 USA Jenna DAVIS 1981 149 kg 139 kg
8 USA Beth HONCHARSKI 1984 149 kg 139 kg

Category: W40/45kg (qualifying total: 88 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Erica TREADWAY 1977 128 kg 118 kg
2 USA Mohini DE FREITAS 1978 117 kg 107 kg
3 ITA Samuela OLIVA 1977 100 kg 78 kg

Category: W40/49kg (qualifying total: 94 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Sarah SMITH 1976 128 kg 118 kg
2 FRA Neige Line EDMOND 1978 125 kg 115 kg
3 CAN Brandi MCDONALD 1975 104 kg 94 kg

Category: W40/55kg (qualifying total: 102 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Kathy NELSON-PAUL 1978 154 kg 144 kg
2 CAN Rosalie LAURIN LAROUCHE 1978 149 kg 92 kg
3 USA Wendy SPIES 1975 147 kg 92 kg
4 USA Christina ATWATER 1979 138 kg 128 kg
5 USA Jane SHIN 1978 135 kg 92 kg
6 USA Kerry VELLAKE 1978 118 kg 108 kg
7 CAN Amy WAN-DY 1977 118 kg 108 kg
8 CAN Pamela DAVIDSON 1979 114 kg 104 kg
9 USA Jamie HOLLAND 1976 114 kg 104 kg

Category: W40/59kg (qualifying total: 107 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 CAN Abigail GUERRERO GONZALEZ 1978 165 kg 155 kg
2 USA Giselle ARAÚJO 1979 159 kg 149 kg
3 NZL Na-Tasha EMSON (CRANMER) 1976 151 kg 141 kg
4 USA Angela SALVEO 1979 150 kg 140 kg
5 USA Kandi LAGAS 1977 149 kg 97 kg
6 USA Elizabeth WEIR 1975 148 kg 138 kg
7 USA Aimee LYONS 1978 137 kg 127 kg
8 CAN Gwen DUTRIZAC 1975 130 kg 120 kg
9 USA Gillian SAKAI 1977 128 kg 118 kg
10 PAR Valeria DOMINATO 1976 118 kg 108 kg

Category: W40/64kg (qualifying total: 113 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Brittany RIESENBERG 1979 163 kg 153 kg
2 AUS Lynda EDWARDS 1979 161 kg 151 kg
3 CAN Cat HORBATIUK 1978 161 kg 151 kg
4 USA Danamarie MOVSESSIAN 1977 156 kg 146 kg
5 GBR Lou HERRON 1979 156 kg 146 kg
6 USA Kat BOGERS 1979 154 kg 144 kg
7 CAN Amy SPEED-ANDREWS 1976 152 kg 142 kg
8 USA Melissa KNOUREK 1978 151 kg 103 kg
9 CAN Helene LAMARRE 1977 150 kg 140 kg
10 CAN Jillian HALLIGAN 1975 150 kg 140 kg
11 CAN Shannon TAYLES BENOIT 1978 147 kg 103 kg

Category: W40/71kg (qualifying total: 119 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Shana MILLSPAUGH 1978 167 kg 109 kg
2 CAN Jodi PODOLAS 1978 165 kg 109 kg
3 CAN Siew WELDON 1979 163 kg 153 kg
4 USA Kathryn NUTTER 1977 161 kg 151 kg
5 CAN Caroline NICOLE 1975 157 kg 147 kg
6 USA Megan ABEL 1975 145 kg 135 kg
7 CAN Kaley PUGH 1978 144 kg 134 kg
8 IND Pratima KUMARI 1976 140 kg 130 kg
9 NED Lotte VAN DEN BERG 1978 139 kg 129 kg
10 NZL Fiona HINDRUPP (NORTON) 1978 135 kg 125 kg
11 USA Heather KRAUSE 1978 131 kg 121 kg

Category: W40/76kg (qualifying total: 124 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Katherine DAVIS 1979 177 kg 167 kg
2 USA Desiree THOMPSON 1979 172 kg 162 kg
3 AUS Sanaa HAWKINS 1979 160 kg 150 kg
4 USA Katherine BROWN 1975 154 kg 144 kg
5 USA Valerie GREENSLADE 1976 152 kg 142 kg
6 CAN Eva MARTENS 1979 141 kg 131 kg
7 CAN Melanie JOHNSON 1977 140 kg 130 kg
8 NED Jinga GOSSCHALK 1979 132 kg 114 kg
9 USA Rachel MILLS 1976 132 kg 122 kg
10 FIN Taru ITÄPELTO 1977 131 kg 114 kg

Category: W40/81kg (qualifying total: 127 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 AUS Leora YATES 1976 175 kg 165 kg
2 CAN Cathy HAMBLY 1978 160 kg 150 kg
3 CAN Hannah GRAY 1977 130 kg 120 kg

Category: W40/87kg (qualifying total: 131 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Danielle COLAN 1976 168 kg 158 kg
2 USA Anna MARTIN 1979 164 kg 154 kg
3 SWE Josefin BRANDER 1978 155 kg 145 kg
4 USA Amy BRUNGARD 1976 141 kg 131 kg
5 IND Rupinder KAUR 1978 135 kg 125 kg
6 USA Rebecca RUTKOSKI 1979 131 kg 121 kg

Category: W40/+87kg (qualifying total: 139 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 IRL Claire MCLARNON 1976 178 kg 168 kg
2 NZL Danica HAMPTON 1979 152 kg 142 kg
3 USA Erika ROWE 1978 143 kg 133 kg
4 USA Bertmarie RODRIGUEZ-CHARLES 1979 142 kg 129 kg
5 CAN Karine BROUILLARD 1978 140 kg 129 kg
6 NZL Florence ALESANA 1975 139 kg 129 kg
7 USA Kylie DOUGLAS 1978 139 kg 129 kg

Category: W45/45kg (qualifying total: 78 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 INA Sahari Dumaini SINAMO 1971 88 kg 78 kg

Category: W45/49kg (qualifying total: 83 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 CAN Heather AMUNDRUD 1974 124 kg 114 kg
2 CAN Janella GRIFFITHS 1973 114 kg 104 kg
3 USA Sheryl COHEN 1973 99 kg 89 kg
4 USA Sonia PILLON 1972 95 kg 85 kg
5 CAN Karen PETURSSON 1970 87 kg 77 kg

Category: W45/55kg (qualifying total: 91 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 FRA Marie-Solange TAGODOE 1972 132 kg 122 kg
2 USA Elizabeth BURKHART 1974 124 kg 114 kg
3 CAN Anita FARRELL 1971 120 kg 81 kg
4 USA Tiffany REDWINE 1972 119 kg 109 kg
5 CAN Kathryn BARNETT 1971 115 kg 105 kg
6 USA Ina HART 1971 111 kg 101 kg
7 USA Jennifer NELSON 1970 100 kg 90 kg
8 FIN Virve Eveliina LEIKOLA 1972 94 kg 81 kg

Category: W45/59kg (qualifying total: 95 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 CAN Isabelle GAUTHIER 1972 156 kg 146 kg
2 AUS Toni LANE 1974 140 kg 130 kg
3 USA Stella LADAO 1971 140 kg 130 kg
4 FIN Laura MAJANDER 1974 135 kg 85 kg
5 USA Mira KWON GRACIA 1971 129 kg 119 kg
6 USA Sonja PHAN 1972 127 kg 117 kg
7 USA Ivette GOICOURIA 1970 117 kg 85 kg
8 USA Jennifer SCHAEFER 1972 117 kg 107 kg
9 CAN Fay LEUNG 1974 115 kg 105 kg
10 USA Vanessa WASKO 1972 115 kg 105 kg
11 CAN France BROUILLARD 1974 114 kg 85 kg

Category: W45/64kg (qualifying total: 100 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Jennifer DIETER 1973 162 kg 90 kg
2 USA Jacquelynn BLACK 1971 158 kg 148 kg
3 USA Marika KARY 1974 144 kg 134 kg
4 CAN Melanie DATEMA 1974 137 kg 127 kg
5 CAN Paule POULIN 1970 135 kg 125 kg
6 CAN Victoria STEELE 1974 128 kg 118 kg
7 CAN Carol AKASAKA 1971 126 kg 116 kg
8 CAN Heather WOLFE 1973 126 kg 116 kg
9 CAN Julie BEAUMONT 1971 124 kg 114 kg
10 RSA Shelley VERNON 1970 124 kg 90 kg

Category: W45/71kg (qualifying total: 106 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 CAN Deirdre COBURN 1974 141 kg 131 kg
2 USA Stacy NICHOLS 1971 138 kg 128 kg
3 CAN Lindsey INGRAM 1973 138 kg 128 kg
4 AUS Malgorzata SOROKA 1973 127 kg 117 kg
5 NZL Victoria BLAIR 1972 127 kg 117 kg
6 DEN Maya SCHRÖDER 1971 121 kg 111 kg
7 CAN Nancy CÔTÉ 1974 121 kg 111 kg
8 CAN Marguerite PHILLIPS 1971 118 kg 108 kg
9 CAN Alexandra RUPP 1974 118 kg 96 kg
10 USA Sarah TCHORYK 1972 114 kg 104 kg
11 CAN Marie-Josée PÉPIN 1971 114 kg 104 kg

Category: W45/76kg (qualifying total: 110 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 ARG Nora KÖPPEL 1972 182 kg 172 kg
2 USA Abigail MANNING 1973 140 kg 130 kg
3 CAN Mary-Ellen NORINGSETH 1973 127 kg 117 kg
4 CAN Crystal STOTT 1972 126 kg 116 kg
5 USA Jill KINNARD 1972 117 kg 107 kg
6 USA Andrea DIRICO 1973 117 kg 100 kg
7 USA Jackelynn MCGHEE 1974 116 kg 106 kg
8 USA Damary TOLEDO 1971 112 kg 100 kg
9 USA Carla O'BRIEN 1970 110 kg 100 kg

Category: W45/81kg (qualifying total: 113 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Dionne DUNHAM 1973 163 kg 153 kg
2 USA Leslie ALLEN 1971 149 kg 139 kg
3 USA Lauren HATMAKER 1971 137 kg 103 kg
4 CAN Danielle PIRRIE 1974 127 kg 117 kg
5 USA Lavetta TEVIS 1974 122 kg 112 kg
6 USA Elizabeth KORCHNAK 1974 119 kg 109 kg

Category: W45/87kg (qualifying total: 116 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 SWE Katarina BOMAN 1973 158 kg 106 kg
2 USA Kristine OLSTA 1970 127 kg 117 kg

Category: W45/+87kg (qualifying total: 123 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Kimberly BAYLOR 1974 142 kg 132 kg
2 USA Kristina TEEL 1971 124 kg 114 kg

Category: W50/49kg (qualifying total: 76 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 GBR Joanne MCMANUS 1966 98 kg 88 kg
2 FRA Nathalie FERAUD 1967 95 kg 66 kg
3 USA Terri GARTENBERG 1968 85 kg 66 kg
4 USA Elizabeth SANCHEZ PENA 1966 76 kg 66 kg

Category: W50/55kg (qualifying total: 82 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Jennifer BANNING 1967 126 kg 116 kg
2 USA Loretta KIKUCHI 1966 125 kg 115 kg
3 RUS Nina MAGOMEDOVA 1969 120 kg 110 kg
4 CAN Danielle FERKO-HICKS 1968 107 kg 97 kg
5 USA Brenda WALDEN 1968 89 kg 72 kg
6 CAN Martine LARIVIÈRE 1965 88 kg 78 kg

Category: W50/59kg (qualifying total: 86 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 NED Adela PIJCKE 1965 115 kg 105 kg
2 USA Carol TREES 1967 114 kg 104 kg
3 AUS Diana LOY 1965 109 kg 99 kg
4 USA Susanne WILLIAMS 1969 95 kg 85 kg
5 USA Kathleen CROMWELL 1965 95 kg 85 kg
6 GBR Susannah PEREZ 1965 92 kg 82 kg
7 USA Diane FRASER 1966 86 kg 76 kg

Category: W50/64kg (qualifying total: 91 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Michelle PICKING 1969 125 kg 115 kg
2 USA Laurie ESPINOSA 1966 124 kg 114 kg
3 GER Annett DAMME 1967 123 kg 81 kg
4 USA Shari RUELAS 1968 121 kg 81 kg
5 NZL Genice PAULLAY-BEAZLEY 1969 119 kg 109 kg
6 CAN Sylvie GUÉNETTE 1966 115 kg 81 kg
7 USA Michelle VREDEVOOGD 1968 107 kg 97 kg
8 USA Mary COLE 1967 106 kg 96 kg
9 NZL Suzanne CLARK 1968 105 kg 95 kg
10 CAN Heather CAMERON 1965 100 kg 81 kg
11 CAN Tracy ALLEN 1968 99 kg 89 kg

Category: W50/71kg (qualifying total: 96 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Ronay HERSHEY 1967 134 kg 124 kg
2 USA Larisa WILSON 1968 134 kg 124 kg
3 USA Jennifer PERRIER 1969 128 kg 86 kg
4 USA Michelle KIM 1969 111 kg 101 kg
5 USA Heather HOLLIS 1967 102 kg 92 kg
6 SGP Lay Sang TAN 1966 96 kg 86 kg

Category: W50/76kg (qualifying total: 100 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Marni THURSTON 1968 140 kg 90 kg
2 USA Cassie DONNELLY 1967 121 kg 111 kg
3 CAN Allison SULLIVAN 1967 116 kg 106 kg
4 CAN Liisa BURK 1967 106 kg 96 kg
5 NZL Kirsten WALKER 1965 103 kg 93 kg
6 IND Bharti SINGH 1967 102 kg 92 kg

Category: W50/81kg (qualifying total: 102 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Cindy BRIGGS 1965 131 kg 121 kg
2 CAN Lisa SLUIK 1969 129 kg 119 kg
3 FRA Anne-Marie GRIMAL 1967 112 kg 92 kg

Category: W50/87kg (qualifying total: 106 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Leanda BEVANS 1966 116 kg 96 kg

Category: W50/+87kg (qualifying total: 112 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 HUN Mária TAKÁCS 1966 174 kg 102 kg
2 USA Deborah HANSCOM 1968 158 kg 148 kg
3 USA Laura SIMS 1968 147 kg 102 kg
4 USA Juli PETERSON 1967 136 kg 126 kg
5 USA Pamela BROOKS 1967 127 kg 117 kg
6 AUS Mary BOWIE 1969 123 kg 113 kg

Category: W55/49kg (qualifying total: 67 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Lauren GOLDENBERG 1962 91 kg 81 kg
2 AUS Mary MACKEN 1961 90 kg 80 kg
3 GER Monika PIPKE 1960 86 kg 76 kg
4 USA Terri KINJO 1960 80 kg 70 kg

Category: W55/55kg (qualifying total: 73 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Lisa RIGGS 1962 98 kg 88 kg
2 GBR Beverley PATTISON 1962 94 kg 84 kg
3 CAN Paula KIELTY 1964 89 kg 79 kg
4 CAN Shirlee PETRAT 1962 84 kg 74 kg
5 AUS Sherilyn MOFFITT 1964 83 kg 73 kg
6 USA Kellie MOYLAN 1960 76 kg 66 kg
7 USA Sarah WONG 1962 73 kg 63 kg

Category: W55/59kg (qualifying total: 76 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 GER Korinna DIEHL 1963 108 kg 66 kg
2 CAN Manon POULIN 1963 103 kg 66 kg
3 USA Robyn STEWART 1964 92 kg 82 kg

Category: W55/64kg (qualifying total: 80 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 CAN Laurie MESCHISHNICK 1964 125 kg 115 kg
2 USA Kelly GARBER 1962 114 kg 104 kg
3 USA Margaret HOEHN 1964 110 kg 100 kg
4 USA Melissa DOHERTY 1962 108 kg 98 kg
5 DEN Jeanette Amanda Obel ROSENDAHL 1962 95 kg 85 kg

Category: W55/71kg (qualifying total: 85 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Terri SIPES 1963 136 kg 75 kg
2 USA Marianne HUEBNER 1964 114 kg 75 kg
3 CHI Sonia Veronica MUÑOZ TERIHUEL 1964 113 kg 103 kg
4 CAN Madeleine WATERFIELD 1964 111 kg 101 kg
5 USA Margaret DARIOTIS 1960 98 kg 75 kg
6 CAN Louisa CANTELON 1964 85 kg 75 kg

Category: W55/76kg (qualifying total: 88 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Gwen CHAMBERLIN 1963 121 kg 78 kg
2 USA Christine RAVENER 1961 115 kg 105 kg
3 CAN Joanne MORING 1964 96 kg 86 kg
4 USA Janine GIOVINAZZI 1963 94 kg 84 kg

Category: W55/81kg (qualifying total: 91 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Rita SCHOTT 1963 98 kg 88 kg

Category: W55/87kg (qualifying total: 94 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Kendra BURNS 1960 120 kg 110 kg
2 NZL Tania HODGES 1964 115 kg 105 kg
3 AUS Louise WEBB 1961 113 kg 84 kg
4 USA Michelle Galloway LOWE 1964 106 kg 96 kg
5 GBR Victoria MAN 1961 94 kg 84 kg

Category: W55/+87kg (qualifying total: 99 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 MGL Oyunchimeg TSERENDORJ 1962 131 kg 89 kg
2 USA Debbie ALEXANDER 1962 121 kg 111 kg
3 USA Dawn CLOPTON 1963 106 kg 96 kg

Category: W60/45kg (qualifying total: 55 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 AUS Denese BILLINGS 1958 76 kg 45 kg

Category: W60/49kg (qualifying total: 59 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Joni SIPLON 1959 79 kg 69 kg
2 USA Lori BIHLER 1956 71 kg 61 kg

Category: W60/55kg (qualifying total: 65 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 DEN Marga JØRGENSEN 1955 90 kg 55 kg
2 USA Deborah WERENKO 1957 86 kg 76 kg

Category: W60/59kg (qualifying total: 68 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 GBR Diane Suzanne TREBILLCOCK 1959 100 kg 90 kg
2 USA Roberta MULDER 1959 98 kg 88 kg
3 USA Janet GELMAN 1955 83 kg 73 kg
4 USA Susan DAVIS 1958 70 kg 60 kg

Category: W60/64kg (qualifying total: 71 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Holly ARROW 1955 114 kg 61 kg
2 FIN Kirsi PITKÄNEN 1958 71 kg 61 kg

Category: W60/71kg (qualifying total: 76 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Julia SODD 1959 110 kg 66 kg
2 USA Marcy ROSE 1959 105 kg 95 kg
3 USA Anne PINTO 1958 88 kg 78 kg
4 USA Lynn PASKIEWICZ 1956 85 kg 75 kg
5 USA Marissa HARDIE 1957 83 kg 73 kg

Category: W60/76kg (qualifying total: 78 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Jane WESTERBY 1958 78 kg 68 kg

Category: W60/81kg (qualifying total: 80 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Heather KUUSELA 1959 103 kg 93 kg

Category: W60/+87kg (qualifying total: 88 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Kim SEEVERS 1958 99 kg 78 kg
2 USA Nancy COLFER 1957 98 kg 88 kg

Category: W65/49kg (qualifying total: 52 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 CAN Suzanne (Suzie) HILL 1954 59 kg 49 kg

Category: W65/55kg (qualifying total: 56 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Sara CONTENTE 1952 56 kg 46 kg

Category: W65/59kg (qualifying total: 59 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Andrea WOODYATT 1951 84 kg 49 kg
2 CAN Madeline PAYNE 1954 68 kg 58 kg

Category: W65/71kg (qualifying total: 66 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA M. Sharon MAU 1954 79 kg 69 kg

Category: W65/76kg (qualifying total: 68 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Rose Marie MOORE 1950 77 kg 67 kg

Category: W65/87kg (qualifying total: 72 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Annette DAWSON 1951 73 kg 62 kg

Category: W65/+87kg (qualifying total: 76 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 CAN Susan (Sue) SPENCER 1954 80 kg 70 kg

Category: W70/55kg (qualifying total: 49 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 USA Jane HIGGINS 1948 67 kg 42 kg
2 AUS Junko MATSUZAKI 1949 65 kg 42 kg
3 USA Carol ADAMS 1947 62 kg 52 kg

Category: W70/59kg (qualifying total: 51 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 CAN Doris HELLENBART 1947 59 kg 42 kg
2 AUT Dagmar MCSWAIN 1944 55 kg 42 kg

Category: W70/71kg (qualifying total: 57 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 CAN Lorraine PELLETIER 1943 69 kg 59 kg
2 CAN Dawn LARSON 1949 59 kg 49 kg

Category: W70/76kg (qualifying total: 59 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 CAN Judy QUINN 1948 74 kg 49 kg

Category: W70/81kg (qualifying total: 61 kg)

Rank Country First/given name Last/family name Birth year Entry total Minimum start total
1 CAN Christine WALT 1949 75 kg 65 kg
2 CAN Brenda FERGUSSON 1943 62 kg 52 kg